Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- New Farakka - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20609/Σ KishanGanj-Barsoi to Bhagalpur- Gaya [Chain of 15662/Kamakhya-Ranchi at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
#1. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 3h 16m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)/15662
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:00+5??10.08052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+222m??1124.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+315:05+810m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+216:55+135m??1284.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  17:45+1017:47+112m??1319.045123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#7|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  18:33+518:35+102m??1353.052133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+2619:28+252m??1398.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  21:05-321:10+35m??1445.017120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#10|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+521:50+1115m??1453.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:53+2322:58+225m??1540.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m??1598.04138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1390.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+602:15+115m??2688.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+502:49+52m??2723.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+1303:31+141m??2760.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 3h 16m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4406:46+415m??2760.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4306:52+431m??2764.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4907:01+492m??2772.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+501m??2779.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+808:17+85m??2786.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+908:28+91m??2794.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1308:33+141m??2797.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+171m??2803.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:49+181m??2807.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+1808:59+191m??2812.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+1909:09+191m??2819.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+181m??2826.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2009:28+231m??2833.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+1909:55+248m??2840.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+2810:08+291m??2849.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+3310:17+351m??2855.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2860.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:54+369m??2864.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:06+471m??2873.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+581m??2876.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:121m??2884.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#37!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0211:53+567m??2889.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+5812:03+1:011m??2894.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0312:12+1:071m??2900.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0812:25+1:211m??2907.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0414:30+11110m??2914.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m??2918.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2923.03438mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2925.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1814:57+201m??2928.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2933.05638mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+301m??2938.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:18+331m??2946.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??2952.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+371m??2956.02842mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2958.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+501m??2961.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#53!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4316:39+3430m??2967.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3816:48+391m??2974.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+411m??2979.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4217:02+421m??2985.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4417:08+461m??2989.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m??2997.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5117:27+501m??21001.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+571m??21007.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#61%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21009.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#62%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:40+1:1520m??21013.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#63/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1918:48+1:191m??21014.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#64%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:2419:15+1:321m??21029.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#65%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:3019:37+1:432m??21039.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4619:54+2:001m??21054.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#67%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0320:14+2:151m??21064.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#68%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1520:49+2:265m??21083.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3021:10+2:482m??21100.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#70%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0622:17+2:131m??21118.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:26+2:281m??21126.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#72%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3822:46+3:122m??21137.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#73/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:14-??31142.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.