Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Dibrugarh- Tinsukia- Dimapur- Lumding - Guwahati- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20610/Σ Dibrugarh-Dimapur-Lumding to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 15906/Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 58m  64 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-700:12+110m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-503:10+310m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-404:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1705:18+207m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+272m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1007:05+115m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+1110:11+112m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+211:45+815m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+815:05+910m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+142m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1016:55+145m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+522:05+620m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+1923:13+192m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+402:15+415m??31252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+604:50+65m??31376.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:40+2??31376.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+132m??31383.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1705:57+301m??31390.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3206:05+321m??31399.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3606:14+372m??31406.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4106:19+421m??31411.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4406:27+442m??31418.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4306:34+441m??31423.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4406:46+425m??31429.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+441m??31433.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5107:01+512m??31441.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4207:10+501m??31447.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#30%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+908:17+95m??31455.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1108:28+141m??31463.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1808:33+181m??31466.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2008:41+221m??31471.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2308:49+231m??31476.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2308:59+241m??31481.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+241m??31488.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:19+241m??31495.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+291m??31501.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:55+318m??31509.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m??31518.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4010:17+421m??31524.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31528.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#43!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3110:54+439m??31533.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5011:06+561m??31542.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:14+1:091m??31545.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:211m??31553.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#47!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0911:53+1:047m??31557.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0512:03+1:091m??31563.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1012:12+1:151m??31569.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1512:25+1:251m??31576.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1014:30+14110m??31583.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+2114:42+195m??31587.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??31592.03438mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#54%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??31593.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+2214:57+231m??31597.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??31602.05638mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+341m??31607.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3615:18+361m??31614.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3515:31+371m??31620.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3715:40+401m??31625.02842mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??31627.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+4115:50+531m??31630.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4616:39+3830m??31636.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4216:48+421m??31643.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??31648.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4517:02+451m??31654.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4717:08+491m??31658.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5117:16+521m??31665.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5117:27+521m??31669.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+1:001m??31676.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??31678.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#72%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2118:40+1:1620m??31681.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:2118:48+1:211m??31683.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:2319:15+1:301m??31698.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2819:37+1:382m??31708.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4119:54+1:541m??31723.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5720:14+2:111m??31733.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1020:49+2:195m??31752.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2321:10+2:382m??31769.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5622:17+2:041m??31787.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:0422:26+2:201m??31794.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:2922:46+3:022m??31805.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:09-??41811.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.