Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2062/Σ Pawankhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 839 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+422m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3016:45+302m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+720:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+275m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m??2839.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2906.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??21000.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??21084.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??21175.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??21238.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??21273.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??21351.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??21443.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m??21451.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21453.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21515.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21569.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??21575.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21578.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21610.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??21649.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21669.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21714.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#32!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??21751.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#33!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m??21780.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??21811.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21835.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21840.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??21860.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21894.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m??21946.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??31978.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#41!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--??31983.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.