Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via sholapur

20639/Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur_snsi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 21 2015 (08:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+809:12+82m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+212m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3610:30+371m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+411m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+215m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#8/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+1913:25+181m??1225.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+1514:00+205m??1246.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+221m??1288.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2915:41+291m??1341.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:19+251m??1380.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+3016:51+421m??1417.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:59+420:00+101m??1521.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+820:25+235m??1527.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+541m??1550.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+5022:20+521m??1641.032457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:1070.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+000:35+105m??2711.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+901:11+141m??2748.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2303:10+2510m??2861.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2704:00+3010m??2861.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:2410m??21048.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:50+553m??21132.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2110:45+361m??21219.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+14-??21236.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.