Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Hajipur -Muzaffarpur- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri- GUWAHATI- Lumding - Dimapur- New Tinsukia.

20643/Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri & Tinsukia [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 25910/Darbhanga-Tinsukia at Samastipur, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 22 2015 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 3265 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 25910/Jivachh Link Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1354 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK


1 xfers. 40 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Tinsukia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+305m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+1410m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+175m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3010m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+916:20+2330m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+392m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4117:43+462m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4419:25+495m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4420:00+4515m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+4020:10+432m??21544.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+435m??21575.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+1:005m??21615.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3723:25+395m??21680.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2101:10+2410m??31746.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+312m??31800.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2802:30+322m??31805.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3603:40+365m??31859.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1205:35+2120m??31911.05551mECR848101, Bihar
Jivachh Link Express/25910 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:50-07:45-55m??31911.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??31934.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??31962.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31977.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??32017.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??32026.03944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??32068.09640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#36/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31-11:36-5m??32084.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5958.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:50-15m??32142.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#38%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32185.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32199.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??32228.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32256.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32287.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:05-15m??32343.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5434.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??32377.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:27-19:32-5m??32409.04977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??32469.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??32488.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#48%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32557.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32566.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#50%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32594.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:03-00:08-5m??42638.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??42703.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#53%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??42744.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:00-03:20-20m??42751.04059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#55!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??42808.05062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??42842.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#57!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42886.04378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??42931.042141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??42963.042177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??43000.037154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??43071.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??43109.069118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??43163.041101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.0
#64|--|NTSK•New Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)•  15:00--??43265.0-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.