Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST AND WEEKLY CONNECTIVITY

20648/Σ ? pune - hsr fastest ?CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रोहित सिंह मुंदालिया  Mar 24 2015 (16:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 22915/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+110:30+12m??1153.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+210:55+31m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express/22915
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:55+4??1177.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:21+613:23+62m??1195.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:15+515:17+82m??1334.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-416:50+15m??1429.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+817:37+92m??1488.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+218:45+45m??1559.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+3419:19+342m??1594.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+619:36+62m??1613.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+520:55+1420m??1659.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:17+172m??1665.07055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:11+3122:13+342m??1728.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+202m??1763.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-100:04+02m??2792.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+901:18+1010m??2845.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  02:00+1502:02+152m??2889.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+503:02+72m??2944.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:15+703:17+62m??2958.062282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07-104:10+03m??21010.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:40+115m??21041.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1305:12+132m??21083.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2810m??21115.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4907:10+495m??21218.082322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+5907:45+583m??21262.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#30|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??21327.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+4809:05+482m??21359.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+4609:19+462m??21368.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#33|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3310:20+1:345m??21414.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3711:10+3710m??21457.063288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#35|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+375m??21515.044240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#36|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45-8-??21585.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.