Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly(Thu ,Sat From MYS)

2065/Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (02:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 12
S T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m2145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m21142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+201m21248.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1117:05+35m11328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+61m11361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2015m61447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 24m
381 intermediate stations00:352034.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4520:25+5420m032481.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m132533.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+592m232574.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:052m232603.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0222:50+1:031m232628.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m232672.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+115m342710.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1201:58+121m142721.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+183m142747.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m342860.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m242939.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m543047.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m643123.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m143129.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m143186.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m643261.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m643279.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m643303.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-1243312.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.