Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- damoh- saugor- Bina [wait time: 2h 10 min OR] - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE wait time: 1h 50 min]- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20650/Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain of 22912/Shipra Exp & 11078/Jhelum Exp at Bhopal OR Bina, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 25 2015 (08:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:10+65m??195.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1819:54+182m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2120:40+245m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+722:22+105m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+723:01+1010m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+923:21+121m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+132m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+105m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3302:51+332m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3803:06+391m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1705:05+2010m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3905:42+392m??2696.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+4906:13+485m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5006:24+502m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3808:38+1:391m??2845.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5310:10+525m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4411:35+4710m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+552m??21013.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0213:10+1:1110m??21076.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1415:05+1:115m??21187.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??21213.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:15+1:145m??21264.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1417:00+1:142m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4818:05+495m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+5718:39+572m??21384.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0119:09+1:012m??21424.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+3620:40+5010m??21477.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:3722:20+1:425m??21477.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4622:32+1:462m??21483.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:5723:32+1:592m??21551.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:4500:20+1:515m??31569.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0000:46+2:012m??31602.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m??31645.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0002:04+2:002m??31707.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m??31752.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??31821.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m??31876.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:412m??31900.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m??31948.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0406:40+2:052m??31993.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m??32035.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0007:50+2:045m??32060.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3309:15+1:372m??32102.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4210:00+1:422m??32146.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m??32214.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m??32298.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#50/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:4013:50+1:392m??32345.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+58-??32373.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.