Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- manikpur- chitrakootdhan - banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Bina- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20652/Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain of 12177/Chambal Exp & 11078/Jhelum Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 25 2015 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1188 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+29??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+5019:10+515m??195.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4619:54+472m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4420:40+475m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:22+335m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+3023:01+3110m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+3223:21+315m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3000:22+322m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+335m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+582m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+1:0303:06+1:032m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+1:0703:40+1:072m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4210m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5605:42+562m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:0806:13+1:0210m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0606:24+1:062m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3709:30+1:375m??2900.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4709:55+1:482m??2931.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5910:26+2:002m??2968.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5411:15+2:0110m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2312:05+2:282m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:3612:25+2:362m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:4012:55+2:472m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:5113:20+2:542m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:0313:50+3:032m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:0314:05+3:032m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:30+2:4320m??21191.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:30+1:0810m??21191.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2217:48+1:232m??21216.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3618:32+1:372m??21281.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3919:10+1:402m??21310.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:2020:10+1:205m??21344.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2620:44+1:262m??21390.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  21:12+1:3521:14+1:362m??21430.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:3722:20+1:425m??21483.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4622:32+1:462m??21489.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:5723:32+1:592m??21557.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:4500:20+1:515m??31575.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0000:46+2:012m??31608.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m??31651.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#42/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0002:04+2:002m??31713.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m??31758.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??31827.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m??31882.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:412m??31906.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m??31954.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0406:40+2:052m??31999.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#49/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m??32041.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0007:50+2:045m??32066.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3309:15+1:372m??32108.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4210:00+1:422m??32152.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m??32220.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m??32304.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#55/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:4013:50+1:392m??32351.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+58-??32379.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.