Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- BHOPAL [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20660/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2015 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 3396 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1464.037640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1485.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-09:00-15m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15-10:50-35m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31919.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??31919.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31973.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18-05:21-3m??32012.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32058.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??32080.060440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??32132.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??32183.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32210.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20-11:30-10m??32320.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??32383.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??32419.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??32496.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??32551.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??32589.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??32662.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32669.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??32700.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??32732.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??32787.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??32835.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??32853.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m??32938.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??43014.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??43090.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??43108.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m??43137.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??43196.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??43238.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m??43302.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--??43396.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.