Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - mahoba- Banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20662/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2015 (11:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2211 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48-414:50+12m??164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)16:18+1516:20+152m??1160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+918:40+132m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+2610m??1464.037640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+352m??1485.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+382m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+603:20+135m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-309:00+715m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+910:50-35m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1015:25+215m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+3010m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+2210m??31919.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+606:10+1210m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+1:0110m??32211.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5809:25+582m??32233.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+592m??32242.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0910:10+1:102m??32275.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1310:35+1:152m??32296.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:282m??32327.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3011:30+1:322m??32349.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:35+1:2910m??32402.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3413:00+1:342m??32434.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1613:31+1:192m??32471.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#25%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:55+2:0525m??32502.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1717:20+725m??32594.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4918:12+1:492m??32667.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4918:30+1:485m??32675.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0818:58+2:082m??32706.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3420:15+2:3315m??32738.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:5220:55+2:522m??32793.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0321:29+3:042m??32840.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0621:48+3:062m??32858.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0723:03+3:085m??32943.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:1600:16+3:162m??43020.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:0701:20+3:082m??43095.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1001:45+3:0910m??43113.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2403:02+2:275m??43143.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4703:55+2:485m??43201.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4604:27+2:452m??43243.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5205:25+2:514m??43307.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:56-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.