Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Manikpur- banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Londa- kulem- Madgaon- Vaso-da-Gama.

20672/Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram to Pune-Miraj-Goa [Catch 2nd train at 12780/Delhi- Vasco Goa Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2015 (15:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3053 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+171010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2119:10+215m0194.09136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2919:54+292m31158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2920:40+295m41200.036114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1222:22+185m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1823:01+1910m21288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+215m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+242m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1201:50+175m02458.087116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4103:06+412m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+512m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4410m02663.05584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:42+1:022m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:1506:13+1:1510m02727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1706:24+1:172m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:4309:30+2:455m02899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:5509:56+2:592m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+3:0810:26+3:102m02967.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0811:15+3:1110m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2512:05+3:282m021053.071210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:3212:25+3:342m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:4512:55+3:472m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:5113:20+3:532m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+4:0013:50+4:012m121159.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+4:0014:05+4:012m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:3315:30+3:3320m021190.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 23m
66 intermediate stations05:4098.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:2221:22+1:2212m331288.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:4501:20+1:4510m141580.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:0602:50+2:095m441672.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:4305:35+1:545m241855.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1:3807:30+1:4010m041979.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:4407:55+1:452m042003.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:5209:50+1:555m342163.039 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:4311:00+1:455m242205.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:5111:40+1:522m142249.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5212:50+1:533m242317.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:2515:00+1:4015m242401.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:5916:35+2:0615m342476.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#41!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+2:1219:20+2:125m142622.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+2:0420:20+2:052m142680.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#43!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5721:30+1:593m342749.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:30+1:265m342756.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:4623:15+1:442m142806.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:4523:45+1:442m142835.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#47!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4200:50+1:435m152893.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#48!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:2102:15+1:4410m252944.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:10+1:4610m152969.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#50|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4604:40+1:515m152995.04877mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m153013.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:45+1:385m153028.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+1:42-353053.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.