Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Hubli- Davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

20673/Σ Patna to Hubli-Davangere- Mysore [Catch 2nd train at 12782/Delhi- Mysore at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2015 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3545 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1326 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2219 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0010.0436mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+007:57+05m1120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+010:09+03m31111.07536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:34+111:39+15m51217.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:02+112:04+12m31242.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:44+112:46+12m01298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:11+113:13+12m01327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m01372.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m01425.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+018:20+010m41548.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+019:17+02m01597.07563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:12+020:14+02m01665.03568mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:4294.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:56+023:06+010m51759.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:04153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+001:15+05m32912.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+003:50+35m321106.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  05:00-105:02+02m121165.067133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:15-105:17+02m021179.049123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+006:00+02m021212.070140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:50-106:52+02m021271.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+0-721326.0-259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 21m
55 intermediate stations12:350.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m431326.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m231479.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+817:10+85m331618.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1119:00+1110m331710.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m231893.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m032017.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m542201.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:38+603:40+62m042243.049508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+504:35+51m242287.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+405:35+43m142355.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+007:55+215m242439.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m342514.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m142660.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m142718.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m242787.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m142794.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m142931.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m143053.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+720:25+75m243073.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m043148.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:07+121m043181.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m043204.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1222:53+122m143217.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+142m053332.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+125m253377.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#46|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1302:25+132m053424.048 SWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#47|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-353545.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.