Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20677/Σ mangalore- udupi- patna chain with a break at madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway KR  Mar 27 2015 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 3
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon InterCity SF Express/22636
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1310.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+909:07+131m1126.05622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:52+2209:53+281m1168.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+381m11100.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:45+4510:46+451m11134.04310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:07+4311:08+461m11149.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:07+3712:08+401m11203.07722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:51+4412:52+471m21259.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:15+5213:16+591m11286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:01-21319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 26m
6 intermediate stations19:400.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:40+320:00+320m21319.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:42+420:44+52m01365.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:12+521:14+52m11395.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+823:55+85m21555.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+801:12+92m22630.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+006:25+25m72833.031 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+307:35+33m42868.045 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+409:30+45m02949.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+610:25+75m121000.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+911:20+95m421073.076 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1013:55+1310m221257.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:45123.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+416:45+45m321380.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+419:30+315m021564.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+323:10+310m321809.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m231900.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+601:50+510m331998.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:18314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:08+3908:23+3915m532312.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0793.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:32+402m032405.08668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+402m032474.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4849.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+30-132523.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.