Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20677/Σ mangalore- udupi- patna chain with a break at madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+132m??126.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+212m??168.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2310:24+252m??1100.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1510:56+152m??1133.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2411:16+272m??1149.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+252m??1203.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??1258.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  14:20+1514:22+212m??1286.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+2-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+2319:00+3115m??1319.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+3320:02+342m??1365.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+422m??1395.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+3800:55+575m??2555.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+5502:32+1:042m??2630.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1106:25+205m??2833.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3207:35+353m??2868.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+3309:30+365m??2949.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:25+355m??21000.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+455m??21073.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0613:40+1:1610m??21257.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21380.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:15+4110m??21564.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2123:10+2710m??21809.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+345m??31900.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3701:50+3610m??31998.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+108:25+515m??32312.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59+410:01+212m??32406.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57+110:59+382m??32474.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:15+17-??32523.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.