Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly(01038 Has a Limited Run from Mar 04 to Sep 05)

2068/Σ Pandharpur-Howrah AzadHind Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1949 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 22
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+0110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+013:25+01m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+014:20+025m4153.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m1171.050548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m11113.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m11133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m31161.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
34 intermediate stations03:40188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m52349.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m12433.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m22500.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m12545.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m53587.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m33747.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m63771.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m23821.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m13873.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m23910.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m23989.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m231084.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m331163.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m231224.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m031243.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m331292.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m131397.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m331427.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m531470.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m231581.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m231634.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m131713.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m031773.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m231785.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m531886.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m231987.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m532049.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51134.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m642183.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2242298.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.