Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A direct transfer chain from MAS to DDN.

20683/Σ Chennai Central - Dehradun Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sharan Rox  Mar 27 2015 (13:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2207 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-508:17+22m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+908:43+101m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1409:10+171m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZ•Kavali (4 PFs)•  09:27+1909:28+201m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2809:54+291m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:26+291m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:01+421m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4711:14+481m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4511:38+451m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+321m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1414:50+1020m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+1715:43+171m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2616:37+261m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3016:56+301m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:07+351m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+265m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4618:28+461m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??1746.081229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0219:09+1:021m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:21+1:081m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+5819:52+581m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+710m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+281m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+321m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+381m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+281m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1510m??21114.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3104:50+311m??21259.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3005:17+302m??21283.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+2905:35+311m??21306.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+381m??21342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+195m??21413.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+335m??21505.086498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4410:33+442m??21549.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+145m??21643.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3714:07+372m??21771.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3114:55+3010m??21797.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+415m??21894.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m??21933.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+3318:33+378m??22012.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1520:00+215m??22066.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+172m??22179.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1921:58+202m??22189.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+251m??22196.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2922:35+2320m??22200.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2600:10+1370m??22207.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#55/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+0??22207.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+400:30+42m??32232.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#57/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+102m??32279.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#58/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??32335.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1403:12+152m??32419.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+155m??32460.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#61/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+7-??32512.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.