Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection

20685/Σ karavali connection UBL-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~  Mar 28 2015 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2097 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+302:42+42m??2231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+603:42+72m??2294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+112m??2337.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2405:08+245m??2409.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+325m??2437.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2406:50+2020m??2456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2408:32+242m??2603.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+162m??2678.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+272m??2751.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3412:50+3320m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3313:22+332m??2898.09046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:29134.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+5914:52+591m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+5215:53+562m??21082.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0916:29+1:091m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1816:59+1:191m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+2810m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+4620:00+5020m??21263.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:45+5420:46+541m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:19+5321:20+541m??21346.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  21:54+4821:55+491m??21383.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:20+521m??21408.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+491m??21433.067198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:20+5623:21+571m??21467.032270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.0
#27%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1201:05+175m??31520.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  01:48+3201:49+331m??31560.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2202:42+412m??31596.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  03:34+4403:35+451m??31653.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4004:10+1:0210m??31665.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:23+4705:25+482m??31715.081458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5605:50+571m??31747.067473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  06:19+1:0306:20+1:051m??31780.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:54+5906:55+1:001m??31808.072528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#36|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1:0907:45+1:102m??31865.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1109:00+1:2010m??31923.045640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+1:2109:28+1:221m??31943.060737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#39|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3710:40+1:372m??32013.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)11:20+1:3911:30+1:4610m??32038.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)12:55+1:5113:00+1:565m??32064.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+2:1013:20+2:112m??32082.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0014:00+1:005m??32097.0239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#44%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??32097.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??32157.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??32212.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??32267.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??42316.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#49%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??42348.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#50%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??42411.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??42458.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??42481.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??42490.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??42510.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??42522.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??42544.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??42565.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??42587.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??42609.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??42633.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??42643.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??42658.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??42674.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??42689.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??42708.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#66/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??42719.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??42752.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??42807.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??42826.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.