Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagh Express reaches Howrah at about 1:30 PM (late). And it will be very suitable when 12665 departure time is 4:10 PM. After a 13 hour long Journey in Bagh Express a sufficient break of about 3 hours are available.

20686/Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniyakumari via Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Katni Grade Separator~  Mar 28 2015 (10:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 3
      S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+14310.030518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:07+2022:12+205m116.028440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+1422:52+175m0122.058263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+2023:02+212m1130.076236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:13+2623:18+265m1144.064209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+2523:37+262m1162.030195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:30+1900:52+3222m1289.070191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+4901:53+517m12152.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+592m12223.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:0303:12+1:102m02230.069 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1704:02+1:182m32285.054 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+1:2206:20+1:2225m12387.016 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1307:05+1:182m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1:2107:52+1:212m02422.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1:4408:30+1:442m02466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:0609:25+2:075m22512.071111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:40+2:2010:43+2:233m02600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:16+2:1911:18+2:192m02630.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0312:45+2:0615m02663.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:09+2:2813:12+2:283m02688.07186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:33+2:3113:36+2:333m02713.05778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2:3214:03+2:255m02733.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+2:2814:15+2:282m02746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+2:2414:27+2:252m02754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+2:2914:38+2:292m22761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+2:2514:55+2:252m02772.02068mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:26+2:1815:36+2:1610m02782.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:49+2:2315:51+2:242m02800.05464mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  16:00+2:2416:02+2:242m02808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:11+2:2416:13+2:252m02815.02962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:31+2:1616:33+2:172m02824.02560mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#32/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+1:4817:30+1:4410m52843.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:02+2:0718:04+2:072m02874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:14+2:1218:16+2:122m02886.03656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2:1018:40+2:105m02897.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:1118:55+2:115m02903.06655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:2419:15+2:252m12922.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:2919:25+2:302m12931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:1920:25+2:215m22957.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:45+2:3620:47+2:362m02982.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:02+2:412m12995.08852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4721:09+2:502m021002.01451mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:4021:40+2:425m621009.07451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:59+2:5222:01+2:522m221032.06751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+2:4922:13+2:512m021043.01549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:35+2:2815m021060.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+2:4001:22+2:395m031099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:0603:15+2:0310m031152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:1203:33+2:122m031171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2:2804:01+2:315m031196.062270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:29+2:3405:24+2:0855m031225.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:0405:44+2:052m231250.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:0506:03+2:052m231267.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:21+2:1206:25+2:134m231282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1406:34+2:132m131286.013191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5612.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:5507:50+1:4520m331298.013139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2308:45+1:2615m531307.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:3409:02+1:342m031325.039100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:3109:15+1:312m031332.07285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:3209:31+1:322m431349.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:3509:44+1:362m331365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:4010:36+1:415m531413.06036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:4511:49+1:455m331480.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+1:45-1331520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+02331520.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:55+118:00+05m331635.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#67/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+519:27+72m231751.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
30 intermediate stations02:23178.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m031929.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:30+1522:35+155m031957.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1223:25+1115m331976.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:25+95m042123.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:10278.0
#72/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+505:55+520m242401.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1108:52+112m142602.08023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#74/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m342691.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#75/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+611:55+615m042751.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#76/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1414:09+141m342889.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#77/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+816:00+91m343006.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#78/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2520:20+2425m643186.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#79/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+272m843211.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#80/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+332m643242.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#81/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m343277.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#82/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+435m043345.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#83/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m343400.06645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#84/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m253453.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#85/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+322m153511.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#86/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+455m453523.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#87/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+542m053617.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+3603:55+541m153639.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#89/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+555m253680.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#90%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:31+3605:32+541m053723.073107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#91%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+3705:55+591m053750.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#92%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+4206:15+1:011m153771.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#93%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+4706:50+1:071m053808.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#94%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+3308:25+355m053837.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#95/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2910:00+295m353910.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#96%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+28-253926.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.