Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20688/Σ chennai- udupi- madgoan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+361m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+412m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3400:55+353m??2335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+445m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+422m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2488.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+355m??2538.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4110m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4406:15+442m??2593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??2612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2627.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??2635.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??2643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+451m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4108:00+435m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+572m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:031m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:055m??2757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??2791.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0310:30+1:061m??2806.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1110:45+1:112m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  11:03+1:1111:05+1:122m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:25+45-??2889.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/--/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -15:00+1??2889.04117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+615:10+92m??2894.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+131m??2911.0289mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:50+1115:51+151m??2915.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  16:00+1516:01+151m??2924.04919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??2932.0617mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:20+1516:21+191m??2941.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??2947.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:41+231m??2957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:55+2416:56+251m??2973.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:11+2617:12+301m??2989.06414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:25+2817:26+341m??21003.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+3417:38+401m??21016.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+121m??21022.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#46%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:01+3118:02+331m??21030.03618mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+371m??21038.03415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??21044.05114mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:37+3118:38+351m??21052.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:47+3518:48+401m??21061.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:07+3819:08+411m??21078.0524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:24+3819:25+411m??21092.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#53%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+371m??21111.03214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#54%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  20:00+3620:01+421m??21119.05719mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:16+4220:17+441m??21134.0327mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#56%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:43+4220:44+451m??21147.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:54+4420:55+471m??21155.0386mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  21:10+4421:11+491m??21165.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#59%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:30+4021:31+461m??21175.0375mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#60%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:58+4221:59+471m??21191.03241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#61%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+18-??21208.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.