Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity (Via MRJ-PVR-KWV-DD)

2069/Σ KOP-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:14)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2449 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#3. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1949 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1001:20+115m2247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m1293.076637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+52m12109.040668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+42m12154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-205:00+110m12184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+005:30+12m12214.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+006:00+182m22237.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170 - Buffer: 8m
20 intermediate stations08:5879.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m32316.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m12350.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m52424.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations03:0576.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m52500.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m12584.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m22651.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m12696.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m53738.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m33898.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m63922.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m23972.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m131024.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m231061.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m231140.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m231235.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m331314.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m231375.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m031394.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m331443.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m131548.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m331578.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m531621.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m231732.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m231785.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m131864.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m031924.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m231936.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m532037.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m232138.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m532200.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51134.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m642334.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2242449.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.