Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20690/Σ madgoan- udupi- Katra chain with a break at manga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway KR  Mar 28 2015 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 3929 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 10m Distance: 3610 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:17+1605:18+291m??116.03641mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:46+2105:47+251m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:58+2505:59+271m??143.06427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:08+2906:09+301m??152.0396mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:22+291m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+341m??174.0517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:53+3106:54+321m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+371m??196.07114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  07:21+4007:22+401m??1115.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:36+3907:37+411m??1129.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:51+4307:52+451m??1147.06326mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:00+4708:01+491m??1155.05128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??1164.03114mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  08:24+4208:25+431m??1170.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:35+4108:36+431m??1177.05218mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:45+008:46+01m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:55+3808:56+401m??1191.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  09:10+3809:11+391m??1205.05922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:25+3909:26+401m??1219.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+371m??1234.04123mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:10+2710:11+281m??1251.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m??1260.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:30+2410:31+251m??1267.06121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:40+2710:41+281m??1276.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+241m??1283.06119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  11:00+4811:01+481m??1293.01222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1311:22+141m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:05+22-??1319.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??1319.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1365.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+218:55+75m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+919:15+92m??1472.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??1540.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+322:05+3010m??1626.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+155m??1670.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+700:40+85m??2726.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m??2777.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1503:05+520m??2827.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+135m??2887.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1306:10+12m??21007.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-507:25+02m??21091.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+008:08+31m??21124.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+122m??21196.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2110:00+2810m??21206.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+182m??21289.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2712:06+281m??21328.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+261m??21444.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#50/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3215:06+331m??21552.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+116:25+115m??21583.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21683.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+319:45+85m??21791.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2221:06+231m??21892.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1310m??22034.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1823:57+191m??22048.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#57/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1801:36+192m??32166.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2110m??32243.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+395m??32541.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4209:20+445m??32633.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3314:12+3212m??32925.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:035m??33022.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#63/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+592m??33088.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#64/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0117:30+1:055m??33140.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:01+1:061m??33307.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4530m??33328.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+4200:10+4150m??33335.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#68/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+500:46+72m??43347.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1401:04+152m??43366.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#70/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2001:40+193m??43407.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#71%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??43497.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#72%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:31+252m??43523.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#73%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+904:05+145m??43536.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#74%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+322m??43573.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2904:58+332m??43586.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+305m??43602.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#77%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+3605:50+362m??43619.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#78%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+3506:30+342m??43646.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#79%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4207:10+5510m??43664.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1007:25+1:102m??43678.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:0907:48+1:102m??43700.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:15+1:115m??43717.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#83/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:52+1:162m??43759.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:1709:08+1:162m??43774.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#85/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:1909:26+1:192m??43790.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1110:20+1:115m??43829.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#87%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:112m??43852.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:1211:38+1:122m??43896.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#89/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??43920.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+4813:10+4610m??43929.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.