Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Central- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- bhadrak- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- purulia- Gaya.

20698/Σ Chennai- Gaya [Chain of 12842/Coromandel Exp & 12443/Delhi Exp at KHARAGPUR, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2015 (05:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1615:25+1615m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+182m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1815m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+215m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+4108:06+395m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3210m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-210:45+020m??21548.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+212:50+45m??21684.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+162m??21773.051239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4690.0
#19/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+1716:15+282m??21863.011243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#20/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+217:20+110m??21873.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-720:17+65m??22043.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50206.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-323:17+1110m??22249.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2801:25+2:335m??32401.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:3204:00+3:3510m??32596.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:1711:22+3:162m??33011.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#26/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:01-??33024.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.