Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- bhatni- mau- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20703/Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajipur to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (08:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 767 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+41??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+402m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3804:50+4130m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+511m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+5305:33+551m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+4706:05+512m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5206:17+522m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+5306:27+451m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+4506:35+461m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+4506:44+471m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+471m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+4507:09+461m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+4507:24+461m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+461m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4508:20+4710m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+1:0308:43+1:081m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+1:0708:56+1:101m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:0809:08+1:121m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SV•Siwan Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+1:0009:50+1:015m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+1:0310:03+1:052m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1110:11+1:142m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1710:27+1:182m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+1:1111:20+1:1525m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:202m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2311:46+1:242m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:2512:01+1:262m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:2812:40+1:285m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:172m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1:3814:55+1:3815m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0915:50+2:102m??1496.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2:0716:10+2:081m??1509.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2361.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+5218:35+1:102m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50+1:2619:15+1:4925m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+2:2922:30+2:295m??1767.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express(Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0800:40+2:1210m??2767.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4102:10+2:462m??2874.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:5504:37+2:5712m??2987.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:0407:10+3:045m??21141.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+2:5909:35+3:0010m??21279.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+3:0309:47+3:032m??21286.040496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+2:3012:05+2:3110m??21371.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:2414:50+2:245m??21555.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:1217:00+2:1710m??21678.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:2419:40+2:485m??21862.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+2:4620:55+2:482m??21905.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02111.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2:5123:00+2:543m??22016.030651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:5084.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:50+2:3902:15+2:1425m??32100.041519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+1:29-??32176.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.