Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Lucknow junction from Lucknow Charbagh station which is just 1 KM away]. Route via: Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow CHARBAGH [REACH LUCKNOW JUNCTION ] - Lucknow Jn- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20704/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 12104/Lucknow- Pune at Lucknow junction, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (08:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 969 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+4016:02+405m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+522m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4718:43+485m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1:0121:22+1:0310m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:05+1:405m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3402:55+2:3710m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
0 intermediate stations-2:-550.0
#9/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2969.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+1810m??21041.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:50+1:122m??21148.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3112:00+1:3015m??21261.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:5114:10+1:525m??21415.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4616:30+1:525m??21553.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4618:20+1:485m??21645.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:2821:05+1:295m??21828.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:2622:55+1:2810m??21952.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:4901:15+1:555m??32136.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:3402:30+1:352m??32178.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:1806:20+1:3015m??32374.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:15-??32450.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.