Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tori Jn- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Bhusaval- Nasik Road- kalyan- Thane- Mumbai LTT.

20707/Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12174/Pratapgarh-Mumbai at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (09:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 901 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1336 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-119:00+35m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+2420:11+302m??1201.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+3220:38+322m??1233.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+312m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+195m??1334.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+2523:09+321m??1381.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+3023:23+321m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+5023:57+502m??1433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+5100:12+521m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:46+501m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3701:57+4110m??2554.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+5703:45+572m??2706.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#14/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:45+1:1005:50+1:145m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2210m??2901.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:072m??21008.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:1912:00+1:3115m??21121.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1916:30+2:255m??21413.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0822:55+2:1110m??21812.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:1902:10+2:212m??32069.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:1904:55+3:173m??32201.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#22 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+2:0605:20+2:052m??32220.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:49-??32237.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.