Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tori Jn- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Nasik Road- kalyan- Mumbai CST.

20708/Σ [GaribRath] DaltonGanj-Dehri to Mumbai [Chain of 12877/Ranchi-Delhi GaribRath and 15101/Chhapra-Mumbai JANSADHARAN at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 901 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1352 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+619:00+75m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+2920:11+352m??1201.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+3720:38+372m??1234.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+352m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+245m??1335.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+3123:09+371m??1382.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+3623:23+381m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+552m??1434.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+5500:12+561m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+5500:46+561m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+4101:57+4410m??2554.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:45+1:052m??2707.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:2005:50+1:235m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15101 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:00+1:4410m??2901.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:53+2:0509:55+2:112m??21007.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:35+2:3411:45+2:3110m??21121.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:4316:30+3:245m??21413.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3:1918:20+3:235m??21505.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3:2721:05+3:265m??21689.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3:2722:55+4:0610m??21812.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4:0101:10+4:095m??31996.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:07+3:5202:10+3:533m??32069.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+5:2904:55+5:273m??32202.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+3:36-??32253.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.