Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20711/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2166 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+015m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42-116:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+017:35+110m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+818:40+710m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-120:00+61m??1245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-321:35+65m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1121:55+121m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+151m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2723:06+272m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3123:21+331m??1424.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4423:54+451m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+402:15+1610m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:2104:40+1:2210m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:3507:20+2:3810m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4413:22+1:505m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2614:19+2:292m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4015:00+2:442m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5416:55+2:5810m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0718:09+3:072m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:0521:20+3:065m??21386.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:5823:05+3:125m??21478.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2100:09+3:212m??31549.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:3400:55+3:352m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:3601:22+3:403m??31608.069 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:4902:19+3:522m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:1410m??31776.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:2905:00+4:282m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:1905:40+4:192m??31885.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+3:4907:17+3:492m??31971.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:2809:10+2:3110m??31985.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:0110:00+3:002m??32054.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0110:37+3:012m??32093.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:0710:53+3:062m??32113.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:1211:04+3:122m??32127.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:2212:27+3:242m??32219.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:3615:20+2:4810m??32351.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??32356.068530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:25164.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)T18:00-18:05-5m??32520.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#43/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:4220:10+2:432m??32641.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+2:3921:20+2:392m??32711.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:3922:20+2:485m??32763.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+2:5123:50+2:512m??32831.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:0101:00+2:005m??42864.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2:4602:20+2:462m??42944.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:42-??43040.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.