Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Guntakal- dharmavaram-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.

20712/Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 15015/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 23m Distance: 2167 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40-??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:10-15m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:21-1m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53-23:54-1m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10-07:20-10m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??21094.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??21248.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21386.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??31478.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)01:29-01:30-1m??31564.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31577.071644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??31777.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13194.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31971.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??31985.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32055.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??32220.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??32352.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
62 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32764.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??42865.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??42944.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45--??43041.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.