Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20716/Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2015 (10:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+017:35+110m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+72m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+718:40+710m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-220:00+41m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-621:35+45m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+121m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2223:06+222m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2623:21+271m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4523:54+461m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+702:15+1910m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:2204:40+1:2310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:3407:20+2:3910m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:570.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:22+1:355m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:152m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2815:00+2:342m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+2:5610m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0318:09+3:042m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:0721:20+3:105m??21386.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:05+3:175m??21478.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2900:09+3:302m??31549.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:3300:27+3:321m??31564.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m??31577.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4600:55+3:472m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??31608.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m??31777.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0905:00+4:092m??31853.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5805:40+3:582m??31886.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5006:58+3:502m??31971.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:35+2:5210m??31985.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1009:26+3:102m??32055.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:0910:04+3:092m??32094.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1410:20+3:132m??32113.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??32127.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??32228.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??32336.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??32436.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??32525.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??32575.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??32691.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??32730.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??32867.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??42997.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??43081.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??43202.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??43262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??43312.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??43362.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??43418.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??43449.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??43462.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??43478.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??43495.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??43519.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??43525.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??43541.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??43550.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??43567.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#65/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??43569.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#66/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??43603.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#67/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??43626.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#68/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??43639.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??43656.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??43670.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??43711.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??43775.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.