Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.

20717/Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 31 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1410 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+53610.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+5822:30+595m7144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:00+505m1163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+435m1191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m02163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+362m02206.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m32269.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)03:55+5004:20+5425m02385.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:36+491m02484.040102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+5310m32520.035165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5207:42+532m02555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5908:25+1:022m32609.046240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:45+5309:50+535m12670.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+432m22686.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+4411:00+4510m02703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+4511:21+462m32721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:42+492m02748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+472m02796.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:57+5212:59+522m02840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:57+3614:02+385m12872.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:46+5014:48+502m02941.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  15:02+5515:04+562m02958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+582m22975.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0215:53+1:022m121023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4217:20+4315m021078.05184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+562m021110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0718:24+1:072m321141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+2:0319:50+2:0110m321230.0103101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1521:00+2:162m021347.072118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3822:10+2:445m021425.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)/15029 - Buffer: 18m
126 intermediate stations02:20440.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1800:40+2510m441865.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#32/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:12+4502:17+495m141971.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#33%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4504:37+4612m042085.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5107:10+515m042239.062413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+5409:35+5410m042377.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:47+5509:49+552m042384.044496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5685.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5210m042469.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50184.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4614:50+475m042653.062309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4817:00+4810m042776.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+265m442960.045 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+5520:55+552m143004.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5623:00+583m143116.032651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:4084.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T01:40+4:1302:10+3:4330m053200.039519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+33-153275.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.