Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- HAJIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - desari- shahpur patoree- Barauni- Begusarai- Khagaria- Mansi- Saharsa.

20719/Σ Pune- Saharsa [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga weekly at Hajipur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 01 2015 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 13m Distance: 1805 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 32m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+305m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+1410m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+175m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3010m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+916:20+2330m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+392m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4117:43+462m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4419:25+495m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4420:00+4515m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+4020:10+432m??21544.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+435m??21575.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+1:005m??21615.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3723:25+395m??21680.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2101:10+2410m??31746.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+312m??31800.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2802:30+322m??31805.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 6h 32m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+4:1509:00+4:222m??31805.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+4:2509:16+4:281m??31815.05352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+4:3009:29+4:322m??31825.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+4:4209:39+4:451m??31835.04353mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+4:4109:52+4:462m??31843.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+4:4710:04+4:451m??31856.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+4:4810:15+4:461m??31866.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34%==%BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:29+4:4410:30+4:431m??31876.01449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0817.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+4:3611:40+4:372m??31893.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+4:4611:58+4:452m??31908.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+4:4612:15+4:471m??31926.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:42+4:192m??31948.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4:1814:00+4:212m??31957.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#40%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+4:2714:46+4:292m??31976.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+4:4414:56+4:462m??31982.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#42%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+4:13-??31999.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.