Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya.

20720/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12358/Amritsar-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 01 2015 (10:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+515m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+519:05+53m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??1227.080540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+42m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m??1313.079 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:25+810m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+25m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+805:20+1010m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+152m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+1810m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+195m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+1810m??21239.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•15:50+3216:20+3330m??21416.017101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+372m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+432m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+3419:25+355m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+3620:00+3615m??21540.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express (PT)/12358 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:0201:10+1:045m??31540.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:0502:20+1:0410m??31558.09284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0803:29+2:102m??31661.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-304:45+05m??31764.081116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+106:39+12m??31915.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-207:30+05m??31963.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+008:25+02m??32021.065114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#27/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+0-??32226.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.