Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20721/Σ Pune to Gurpa- Koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13152/Jammu-Kolkata at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 01 2015 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  93 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m11227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m11313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m42498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m32621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m52804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m22872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m321050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m321140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m121239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:20-30m521416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m021419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m121480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m121537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45-20:00-15m421540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
281 intermediate stations05:20409.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m051949.01582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m051954.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40-03:00-20m151967.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m051985.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m051993.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m052022.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m052044.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m252070.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m052088.087113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m252093.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m252104.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m052124.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m052135.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m052151.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m252173.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m052193.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m052205.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m052217.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m052239.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m052249.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m052275.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m052297.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m052324.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36-09:46-10m052342.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:35-7m252372.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m052411.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#46/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m052413.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m052416.044145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35-11:50-15m052430.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m052449.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m052456.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m452473.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#52/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m052488.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m052536.04537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:1299.0
#54/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55--352635.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.