Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20722/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 13308/Ludhiana-Dhanbad Ganga Sutlej Exp at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 01 2015 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+385m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2006:15+202m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2907:15+302m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1310m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+110:30+135m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+316:20+2330m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+422m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+502m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5119:25+515m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5420:00+5415m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+5220:45+5715m??21540.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:0420:59+1:052m??21545.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+5922:05+1:0520m??21558.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:30+1:162m??21584.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:1822:52+1:182m??21613.07880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+1:2523:11+1:262m??21635.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+1:2823:34+1:292m??21661.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+1:2823:53+1:292m??21679.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+1:3800:06+1:402m??31695.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+1:3001:18+1:355m??31764.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+1:4302:34+1:442m??31840.083 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+1:4303:11+1:432m??31888.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+1:3803:40+1:392m??31915.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+1:3404:08+1:355m??31933.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3704:25+1:372m??31954.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:18-??31963.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.