Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan road- Gaya- Jehanabad- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sarif- Pawapuri road- Nalanda- Rajgir.

20723/Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalanda/Rajgir [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 15110/Varanasi-Rajgir Budhpurnima at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 01 2015 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 18 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m??175.066520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:20-30m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45-20:00-15m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations-20:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30-??21540.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21558.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22/==/DGODurgauti  22:03-22:05-2m??21604.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m??21613.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m??21626.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m??21635.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21661.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21679.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:15-23:17-2m??21684.0129111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??21695.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03-00:05-2m??31726.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31764.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31811.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??31826.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??31856.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31901.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#36/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31930.04555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31936.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??31943.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#39/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05--??31954.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.