Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Reach Chheoki from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs to catch 12176 Chambal Exp] [11033 might halt at Chheoki]. Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHHEOKI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20724/Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGAYA [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Exp at Allahabad/Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 01 2015 (10:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2756 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+515m2175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+519:05+53m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m11227.080540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+42m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m11313.079 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:25+810m42498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+25m32621.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+805:20+1010m52804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m22872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+152m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+1810m321050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+195m321140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+1810m121239.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+3330m521416.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express/12176 - Buffer: 30m
153 intermediate stations00:20533.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m031949.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m232022.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m032029.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m332060.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m132092.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2120:52+4:222m032147.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3021:25+4:322m332195.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m032212.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m332298.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m342374.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:21+4:3901:23+4:372m042449.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m242467.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m142497.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m542555.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m242598.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m442661.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+5:07-1242756.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.