Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- koderma.

20726/Σ Pune to Gaya-koderma [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & 12324/Delhi-Howrah at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 01 2015 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2233 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12324/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+515m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+519:05+53m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??1227.080540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+42m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m??1313.079 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:25+810m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+25m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  05:10+805:20+1010m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+152m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+1810m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+195m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+1810m??21239.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+3330m??21416.017101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12324 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+1616:45+1610m??21416.057101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2219:40+2315m??21569.07784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+3122:25+315m??21774.053116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:51+2923:53+292m??21850.066 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:52124.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2701:55+2710m??31974.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2703:00+275m??32032.067114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:00+30-??32233.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.