Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai- Khagaria-Katihar-Purnia -forbesganj- Jogbani.

20727/Σ Pune to Khagaria-Katihar-Purnia [Chain of 11033/Pune-Darbhanga & Delhi-Jogbani Seemanchal at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 01 2015 (10:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+385m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2006:15+202m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2907:15+302m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1310m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+110:30+135m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+316:20+2330m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4:4216:55+4:5410m??21416.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+5:3617:58+5:422m??21506.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:0520:05+6:0520m??21569.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:0620:53+6:062m??21626.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0523:05+6:042m??21770.024 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:0123:30+5:5610m??21776.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+6:5902:00+6:3920m??31885.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:0102:18+7:012m??31900.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:0702:55+7:092m??31940.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:1704:01+7:182m??32007.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:20+7:0506:10+6:5750m??32064.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:0706:45+7:085m??32092.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#28|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??32131.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:0808:07+7:142m??32159.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:40-??32172.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.