Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe.

20733/Σ Delhi - Ramnagar Morning Unreserved connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Apr 02 2015 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 351 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 55307/Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 77 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+501110.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+5406:18+542m317.038210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:29+5606:30+581m0114.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+5307:00+532m1120.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+1:1207:26+1:132m0146.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:1207:45+1:133m2157.064216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1508:06+1:162m0178.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GMS•Garhmuktesar (3 PFs)•  08:16+1:1708:18+1:172m1187.069220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:1908:38+1:192m01108.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:232m11131.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:42+1:2309:50+1:268m21161.045196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55307
21 intermediate stations14:10113.0
#12/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:25+2172274.040196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#13|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  10:54+3410:56+352m02293.045204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  11:03+3511:04+351m02298.070206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m02303.050214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  11:22+3511:24+352m02313.041220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:50+2810m02324.081237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|--|GWSGaushala  11:59+2912:00+291m02336.022263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  12:40+14-12351.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.