Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana.

20735/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ramgarh/Barkakana [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58023/Tata-Barkakana Pass. at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 02 2015 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??164.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1113:15+125m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??1199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1814:00+182m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+915:45+112m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+212m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+95m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1821:32+232m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+302m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+462m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-901:00+82m??2751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:45+141m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+902:30+92m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+241m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+442m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+512:50+1320m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  15:40+1315:42+202m??21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+521m??21470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1420:55+1920m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+252m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1600:05+1215m??21807.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+312m??31934.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??31947.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+552m??32087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+4810m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??32178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2209:37+235m??32279.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+202m??32380.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+11-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07+515:08+61m??32448.036153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+515:19+61m??32454.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#46/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30+215:31+31m??32459.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+315:42+41m??32464.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49+415:50+61m??32467.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59-416:00+21m??32472.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+116:25+15m??32478.091188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#51/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  16:37+816:38+111m??32496.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47+1416:48+151m??32502.018201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#53/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m??32504.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02+1617:03+171m??32507.028209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m??32509.045195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/--/TULTiruldih  17:17+1617:18+191m??32515.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/--/SSIASuisa  17:26+2117:27+251m??32522.037219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#58/--/TRANTorang  17:44+2217:45+241m??32533.018245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#59/--/ILOIlloo  17:54+2317:55+321m??32535.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#60/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1818:25+295m??32546.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#61/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+3718:40+391m??32555.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m??32561.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+4118:58+431m??32567.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+4419:10+451m??32576.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+481m??32583.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#66/--/MAELMael  19:24+5219:25+551m??32587.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:44+564m??32599.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:165.0
#68/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+16-??32604.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.