Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- sini- Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa-Dangoaposi.

20736/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Chaibasa-Dangoaposi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 78033/Tata-Gua at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 02 2015 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 78033/Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gua/GUA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gua

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30-??10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??164.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  03:09-03:10-1m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-05:40-20m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??21470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35-20:55-20m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21760.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-00:05-15m??21807.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??32087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??32178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32-09:37-5m??32280.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??32381.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15--??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Gua DEMU Passenger/78033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:15-??32443.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??32448.060153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??32454.068165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/BRBSBirbans (3 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??32463.062171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??32470.066181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/MMVMahali Marup (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??32478.045182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??32485.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/PRSLPandrasali (3 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??32497.064225mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??32506.039227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#52/==/SIPASinghpokharia (1 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??32513.070260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/JNKJhinkpani (2 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??32522.071296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/TABUTalaburu (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??32532.048365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/==/KNPSKendposi (2 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??32538.081427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MLKAMaluka (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??32550.076438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??32560.022459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction (1 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??32565.027461mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??32568.046448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??32582.017445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#61/--/GUA•Gua (1 PFs)•  18:40--??32591.0-411mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.