Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20749/Σ Chennai to Ranchi Road- Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 04 2015 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 45 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+717:34+82m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+233m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+920:00+105m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+621:30+95m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+822:20+92m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+65m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+95m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+401:55+72m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+131m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2313:20+2115m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+372m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1819:35+2320m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+255m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2321:29+242m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+212m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:47+292m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:10+2015m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2002:40+215m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3203:15+315m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+905:35+142m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+282m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+2707:06+271m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+245m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+261m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:30+245m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+711:45+1015m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+261m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:25+1625m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1915:59+188m??32463.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#36/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+101m??32477.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m??32480.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m??32483.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+245m??32521.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#40/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:56+2217:58+232m??32530.0103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+2518:30+3420m??32551.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#42/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+352m??32568.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??32575.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+322m??32580.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#45/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+322m??32585.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3920:01+402m??32594.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#47/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3120:22+332m??32600.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#48/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4520:53+462m??32630.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??32643.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4221:50+4515m??32652.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5222:15+515m??32670.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#52/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5422:40+552m??32699.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5822:51+582m??32706.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0123:01+1:012m??32713.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#55/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0923:27+1:065m??32734.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#56/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:122m??32767.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#57/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1400:22+1:152m??42799.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#58/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:40+1:125m??42807.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:105m??42835.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#60/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0901:55+1:095m??42868.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#61!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:2402:04+1:242m??42878.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#62!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2902:38+1:302m??42912.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#63!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2702:54+1:272m??42924.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#64!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2803:20+1:282m??42946.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m??42967.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#66%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2405:05+1:2620m??43009.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#67!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:3805:22+1:401m??43021.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#68!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3007:00+1:3110m??43072.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#69!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??43092.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#70!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5008:10+1:502m??43128.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#71!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5308:50+1:532m??43174.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#72!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:552m??43220.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#73!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4610:50+1:462m??43281.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#74%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2512:35+1:315m??43332.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#75%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m??43382.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#76%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:07-??43421.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.