Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Dhanbad- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli.

20750/Σ Chennai to Barkakana-Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 04 2015 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 4575 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
Travel Time: 37h 29m Distance: 1787 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:15+6110.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:38+717:40+72m3119.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:25+1018:28+103m2174.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1120:00+115m31149.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+115m31205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+112m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+135m11306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+135m22366.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m02486.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+145m22571.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+825m52700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+810:50+81m12992.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+913:20+915m021131.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1215:29+122m321280.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:41200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1119:30+1720m121480.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1320:35+135m021542.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+132m021611.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+132m021684.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+202m121759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+1600:39+232m031835.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1702:00+2315m131906.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)02:25+1702:30+245m131925.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+255m131952.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+272m032025.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+142m332068.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m332131.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:04+1707:05+211m032178.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m032243.02048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  08:55+3809:00+375m032260.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m032332.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:30+195m132362.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1611:45+1615m132415.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1712:28+191m032452.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1613:25+1725m032457.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express/19607 - Buffer: 10m
146 intermediate stations02:16331.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+015:46+05m042788.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-317:15+05m542846.051236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:50+018:10+020m042876.041240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+118:37+12m042893.049227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+118:53+12m042905.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+420:35+325m342977.071 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1123:14+105m143160.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+923:58+85m143193.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#43%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+115m153292.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1102:40+1320m253334.026194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2563.0
#45!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+805:15+1010m153397.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#46!%%!%BEHRBeohari (2 PFs)  07:45+1307:50+135m153545.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#47/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+410m053657.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#48/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+913:10+122m053767.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#49/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+914:20+305m053844.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#50%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+132m053944.060403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#51%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  16:58+1317:00+132m053989.035502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#52%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+918:25+910m154033.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#53/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+622:10+810m454218.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#54%--%BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+023:00+82m054256.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#55!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+402:10+225m064389.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#56%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+203:08+28m064443.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#57%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+4+0064575.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.