Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: THESE 3 MEMUs are SAME TRAIN/RAKE: 63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU, 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU and 63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu]. Reaches Gaya around 8-9 PM. . via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kumardibu- Dhanbad.

20751/Σ Chennai to Hazaribagh-Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & Asansol-Gaya MEMU at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 04 2015 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 63545/Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:15+6110.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:38+717:40+72m3119.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:25+1018:28+103m2174.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1120:00+115m31149.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+115m31205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+112m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+135m11306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+135m22366.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m02486.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+145m22571.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+825m52700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+810:50+81m12992.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  13:05+913:20+915m021131.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1215:29+122m321280.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:41200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1119:30+1720m121480.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1320:35+135m021542.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+132m021611.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+132m021684.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+202m121759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+1600:39+232m031835.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1702:00+2315m131906.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)02:25+1702:30+245m131925.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+255m131952.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+272m032025.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+142m332068.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m332131.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:04+1707:05+211m032178.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m032243.02048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3809:00+375m032260.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m032332.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:30+195m132362.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1611:45+1615m132415.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1712:28+191m032452.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1613:25+1725m032457.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU/63545
84 intermediate stations-13:-25331.0
#35/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:00+5042788.051114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1014:07+111m042793.045127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1314:13+141m142797.062139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:19+141m042802.064145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  14:22+1514:23+161m042805.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  14:27+1714:28+171m042808.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  14:32+1714:33+171m042812.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  14:38+1814:39+181m042818.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:44+181m042822.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:52+201m042831.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:01+2115:02+231m042837.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  15:08+2315:09+231m042842.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#47/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+19-342846.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.