Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- salem- Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- midnapore- adra- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kumardibu- Dhanbad- bhuli- Gomoh.

20753/Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 04 2015 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 63543/Asansol-Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  22:45-22:47-2m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05-07:06-1m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Gomoh MEMU/63543
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#35/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:10-??32463.062114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32468.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??32472.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??32477.048145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??32480.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??32483.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??32487.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??32493.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??32497.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??32506.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m??32512.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??32517.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:24-19:29-5m??32521.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??32525.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??32530.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??32536.063225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??32542.025245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#52/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  20:15--??32551.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.