Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Garhwa Road- Garhwa- ramna- CHOPAN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chunar- Varanasi.

20763/Σ Garhwa road- Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi at Chopan, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 05 2015 (08:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 627 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 418 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-1010.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m1118.04955mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m2130.07062mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m1145.05969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m2162.06677mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m2173.02092mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m8192.068116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m01114.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/RFJ•RafiGanj (4 PFs)•  22:33-22:35-2m01130.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m01141.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m01161.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:15-23:17-2m01172.069110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)23:22-23:42-20m51178.0119113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:45-23:45-0m01183.0119110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#15/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m01199.060124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m02213.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m02229.047149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m02236.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m02248.054157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m02260.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-03:20+1:1380m02276.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+1:1603:32+1:172m12286.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:46+1:182m12297.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#24%==%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:2203:55+1:232m12309.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:2404:10+1:262m12320.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:2504:25+1:272m12332.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3004:50+1:302m22355.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3205:20+1:345m12376.032313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#29%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)06:38+1:3506:58+2:0420m22418.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346 - Buffer: 41m
24 intermediate stations00:2262.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1:5007:50+1:5730m03480.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#31%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:30+2:1910m13502.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1508:38+2:182m13507.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#33%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2:1909:32+3:172m13541.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#34%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+2:3210:05+3:282m03562.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#35%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3:0211:10+3:1830m53583.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5044.0
#36/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:45-33627.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.