Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20771/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer at Muri, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 05 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3816 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18309/Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 232 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 0
  T    
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 05:30 +5 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express/18309 - Buffer: 32m
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»11:05+1:1111:30+1:0225m010.043198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#2%==%ORGAOrga  12:19+5912:20+1:041m0135.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#3%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0713:00+1:091m0170.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#4%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3113:30+1:331m01103.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#5%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:341m01123.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1:1015:05+1:1010m01165.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:35+1:0915m11172.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1115:43+1:121m01176.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1215:53+1:131m01182.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:55+5817:30-35m31232.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009 - Buffer: 15m
341 intermediate stations01:081927.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+418:40+42m142159.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#12/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»20:15+120:35+320m342217.085342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#13/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+821:35+82m242300.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:02+822:04+82m242333.071381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#15/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+922:43+85m142373.063296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+923:14+95m142400.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+923:58+85m142434.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+802:40+620m252575.026194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2563.0
#19!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m252638.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+011:40+010m252898.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m153007.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+014:20+05m153084.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:10+016:12+02m053184.060403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#24%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  16:58+017:00+02m053230.035502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#25%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+018:25+010m153274.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+020:05+02m053392.035 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+022:10+010m453459.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28%--%BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+023:00+02m053496.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#29!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+002:10+025m063630.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+003:08+08m063684.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#31%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+0-563816.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.