Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt. - Barkakana

20774/Σ Ranchi- Barkakana Passenger [Catch 2nd train Tata-Barkakana at Muri Jn.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 05 2015 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 13m  24 halts  Distance: 118 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53336/Ranchi - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 15:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)/53336
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:47-??10.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??14.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??111.037 SER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??119.045543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??129.055470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??146.048326mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??154.035269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??160.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+4218:25+445m??160.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+481m??170.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/SNDSondimra  18:47+4818:48+481m??175.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+4718:58+481m??182.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+4919:10+501m??191.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??198.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/--/MAELMael  19:24+5319:25+541m??1101.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+5219:44+524m??1113.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:165.0
#17/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+28-??1118.0- ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.