Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road

20777/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 06 2015 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:07+182m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:19+2416:21+222m??1102.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:34+3716:36+352m??1117.058589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+372m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+5719:55+592m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5710m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2001:30+2710m??2731.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5204:40+5210m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5905:55+1:005m??21067.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4707:35+4910m??21166.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0077.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+182m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+2812:05+2325m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:0417:20+1:0710m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??21433.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:1820:25+1:1915m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:3221:06+1:322m??21551.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3921:42+1:392m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:02+1:412m??21616.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:25+1:405m??21701.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:3500:50+1:372m??31777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:3901:25+1:452m??31826.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3102:03+1:342m??31853.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:1402:50+1:1610m??31871.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:2103:25+1:1910m??31901.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:2404:36+1:255m??31959.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:3205:10+1:304m??32001.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:33+1:205m??32065.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+1:07-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.