Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma

20778/Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Manikpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 06 2015 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:19-16:21-2m??1102.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:34-16:36-2m??1116.058589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53-19:55-2m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:30-10m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20-01:30-10m??2731.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??21067.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#13%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:55-25m??21243.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??21336.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21408.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21416.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??21447.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??21479.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21582.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21599.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m??21684.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??31761.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31836.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31854.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m??31884.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??31942.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31984.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m??32048.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--??32143.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.